January Update
RedFyn - 8/50 books | 18/50 movies
Books
1. Storm Front - Jim Butcher
2. Fool Moon - Jim Butcher
3. Grave Peril - Jim Butcher
4. Summer Knight - Jim Butcher
5. Death Masks - Jim Butcher
6. Blood Rites - Jim Butcher
7. Dead Beat - Jim Butcher
8. Coraline - Neil Gaiman
Extras/Reread:
The Outcasts - John Flanagan
Movies
1. Hell is for Heroes
2. Jack Reacher 2 - much better than I remember the first one being
3. Tarzan (2016)
4. Universal Soldier
5. War Paint (1953)
6. Hamburger Hill - I enjoyed it, at least as much as one can enjoy something like this.
7. American Ninja
8. Eraser
9. Stalag 17 - this one surprised me. I quite enjoyed it and would recommend checking it out
10. Moana - BEAUTIFUL. AMAZING VISUALS. I didn't realise it was a musical going in and didn't like the first song in the village. The vocals were great but the songs less so. My brother said he wrote Hamilton (or maybe just composed the music for it I don't remember) and perhaps that's why I wasn't a big fan of them. I'm not one for that stuff.
11. Central Intelligence
12. The House that Screamed - What did I just watch? No seriously it's so dark it's hard to see.
13. R.O.T.O.R - legitimately terrible and not even it's so bad it's good. I only stuck through it so that I could add it to the list and say how bad it is.
14. American Ninja 2 - Better than the first
15. American Ninja 3 - Slow and dull. Much worse than the others. That ending though. Angelic light covers him as he uses Ninja magic to go super saiyan and eradicate the poison from his body.
16. Murphy's War
17. Pink Cadillac
18. Hannie Caulder
Extras/Movies I've seen before:
Xmen First Class - enjoyable movie but I prefer the style of the original trilogy
Guardians of the Galaxy - still not a fan
Star Trek Beyond - I'll miss you Chekov
US Marshalls - This ones a classic for me
RedFyn - 8/50 books | 18/50 movies
Books
1. Storm Front - Jim Butcher
2. Fool Moon - Jim Butcher
3. Grave Peril - Jim Butcher
4. Summer Knight - Jim Butcher
5. Death Masks - Jim Butcher
6. Blood Rites - Jim Butcher
7. Dead Beat - Jim Butcher
8. Coraline - Neil Gaiman
Extras/Reread:
The Outcasts - John Flanagan
Movies
1. Hell is for Heroes
2. Jack Reacher 2 - much better than I remember the first one being
3. Tarzan (2016)
4. Universal Soldier
5. War Paint (1953)
6. Hamburger Hill - I enjoyed it, at least as much as one can enjoy something like this.
7. American Ninja
8. Eraser
9. Stalag 17 - this one surprised me. I quite enjoyed it and would recommend checking it out
10. Moana - BEAUTIFUL. AMAZING VISUALS. I didn't realise it was a musical going in and didn't like the first song in the village. The vocals were great but the songs less so. My brother said he wrote Hamilton (or maybe just composed the music for it I don't remember) and perhaps that's why I wasn't a big fan of them. I'm not one for that stuff.
11. Central Intelligence
12. The House that Screamed - What did I just watch? No seriously it's so dark it's hard to see.
13. R.O.T.O.R - legitimately terrible and not even it's so bad it's good. I only stuck through it so that I could add it to the list and say how bad it is.
14. American Ninja 2 - Better than the first
15. American Ninja 3 - Slow and dull. Much worse than the others. That ending though. Angelic light covers him as he uses Ninja magic to go super saiyan and eradicate the poison from his body.
16. Murphy's War
17. Pink Cadillac
18. Hannie Caulder
Extras/Movies I've seen before:
Xmen First Class - enjoyable movie but I prefer the style of the original trilogy
Guardians of the Galaxy - still not a fan
Star Trek Beyond - I'll miss you Chekov
US Marshalls - This ones a classic for me