All times are in UTC+1, which means that stuff is starting in about 6.5 hours.
Starcraft 2
Format: 1on1
Tournament Format: Group stage BO3 with 4 players in each group with 3 stages where the top-2 advance in each stage (128 players, 64 players, 32 players) and Playoffs Single elimination BO3 from RO16 with BO5 Grand Final.
Prize Purse: 200,000 SEK
1. 100,000 SEK + Direct Qualification to DreamHack Winter 2012
2. 50,000 SEK + Direct Qualification to DreamHack Winter 2012
3. 25,000 SEK + 20 qualification points
4. 25,000 SEK + 20 qualification points
5-8. 12 qualification points
9-16. 5 qualification points
Schedule:
16th of June: Tournament start 15.00, Group stage #1 & #2
17th of June: Group stage #2 #3
18th of June: Playoffs and Grand Final 23.15.
DOTA 2
Format: 5on5
Prize Purse: 200,000 SEK
Schedule:
Saturday June 16 – Best Of 1
09:00 – BYOC Confirmation opens
14:00 – BYOC Registration closes
14.00 – GROUP A: Round 1 (mouz vs Keita — TTB vs Darer)
15:00 – BYOC Round 1
15.30 – GROUP A: Round 2 (mouz vs TTB– Darer vs Keita)
17:00 – BYOC Round 2
17.00 – GROUP A: Round 3 (mouz vs Darer — TTB vs Keita)
19:00 – BYOC Round 3
19.00 – GROUP B: Round 1 (Infs vs 4FC — aL vs Quantic)
20.30 – GROUP B: Round 2 (Infs vs aL — Quantic vs 4FC)
21:00 – BYOC Round 4
22.00 – GROUP B: Round 3 (Infs vs Quantic — aL vs 4FC)
23:00 – BYOC Round 5
01:00 – BYOC Round 6
Sunday June 17 – Best Of 1
12.00 – GROUP C: Round 1 (Na`Vi vs BYOC 2 — CLG vs BYOC 1)
13.30 – GROUP C: Round 2 (Na`Vi vs CLG — BYOC 1 vs BYOC 2)
15.00 – GROUP C: Round 3 (Na`Vi vs BYOC 1 — CLG vs BYOC 2)
17.00 – GROUP D: Round 1 (EG vs BYOC 4 — mTw vs BYOC 3)
18.30 – GROUP D: Round 2 (EG vs mTw — BYOC 3 vs BYOC 4)
20.00 – GROUP D: Round 3 (EG vs BYOC 3 — mTw vs BYOC 4)
Quarter Finals – Best Of 3
22.00 – Quarter Final 1 (A1 vs B2)
22.00 – Quarter Final 2 (B1 vs C2)
Monday June 18
Quarter Finals – Best Of 3
09.00 – Quarter Final 3 (C1 vs D2)
09.00 – Quarter Final 4 (D1 vs A2)
Semi Finals – Best Of 3
12.00 – Semi final 1 (kvart 1 vs kvart 2)
15.00 – Semi final 2 (kvart 3 vs kvart 4)
Grand Final – Best Of 3
19.30 – Grand Final Game 1 (Tournament Area)
21.00 – Grand Final Game 2 & 3 (Dreamarena Extreme)
Qualified Teams:
FnaticRaidCall
Trademark eSports
Frenetic Array
Blackfade
Orange eSports
MuFC TT eSPORTS
GA
TBD – DreamHack BYOC Winner Team
League of Legends
Format: 5on5
Tournament Format: Group stage BO1. Playoff Single Elimination BO3.
Prize Purse: 270,000 SEK (40,000 USD)
Schedule:
Saturday:
Single Elimination Bo1 Qualifiers
TBA:
Main Tournament
Qualified teams:
1. TBA, Online qualifier
2. TBA, Online qualifier
3. TBA, Online qualifier
4. TBA, Online qualifier
5. TBA, BYOC-qualifier
6. TBA, BYOC-qualifier
7. TBA, BYOC-qualifier
8. TBA, BYOC-qualifier
Counter-Strike
Format: 5on5
Tournament Format: 5on5, MR15, Group play BO1, Single Elimination Play Off BO3
Map Pool: de_nuke, de_dust2, de_inferno, de_tuscan, de_mirage, de_train
Prize Purse: 100 000 SEK
Prize Distribution:
1. 50000 SEK
2. 25000 SEK
2. 12500 SEK
4. 12500 SEK
Schedule:
Saturday 16 June
14:00 Registration closed
17:00 BYOC Group – Round 1
18:00 BYOC Group – Round 2
19:00 BYOC Group – Round 3
20:00 BYOC Playoff – Round of 32
21:00 BYOC Playoff – Round of 16
22:00 BYOC Playoff – Round of 8
23:00 BYOC Playoff – Round of 4
Sunday 17 June
09:00 Group A – Warm-up
10:00 Group A – Round 1
11:00 Group A – Round 2
12:00 Group A – Round 3
13:00 Group B – Warm-up
14:00 Group B – Round 1
15:00 Group B – Round 2
16:00 Group B – Round 3
Monday 18 June
09:00 Semifinals Warm-up
10:00 Semifinal #1 & #2 BO3
13:00 Grand Final / 1st map
15:00 Grand Final / 2nd map & 3rd map
Qualified Teams:
ESC Gaming
fnatic
Lemondogs
MoscowFive
Natus Vincere
SK-Gaming
TBD – BYOC TEAM 1
TBD – BYOC TEAM 2
Quake Live
Format: 1on1 Duel
Tournament Format: Group play, Single Elimination Play Off
Game Settings: 1on1, Duel, 10 minutes, 2 minutes overtime
Map Pool: Vertical Vengeance, Blood Run, Lost World, Furious Heights, Toxicity, Hektik, Aerowalk (Subject to change)
Prize Purse: 70 000 SEK
Schedule: TBA
Battlefield 3
Format: 5on5 Conquest
Tournament Format: 5on5 Conquest Small, Infantry Only
Map Pool: Damavand Peak, Grand Bazaar, Operation Metro, Seine Crossing, Tehran Highway
Prize Purse: 50 000 SEK
1. 25,000 SEK
2. 12,500 SEK
3. 6,250 SEK
4. 6,250SEK
Schedule:
Saturday 16 June
Registrations
Sunday 17 June
11:00 – Registration Closes
12:00 – Group Match 1
14:00 – Group Match 2
16:00 – Group Match 3
Monday 18 June
12:00 – RO16 Bracket Matches
14:00 – RO8 Bracket Matches
16:00 – RO4 Bracket Matches
18:00 – 3rd and 4th Place Match
20:00 – Grand Final
Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition
Format: 1on1
Game Settings: 1on1, 2/3 rounds, 2/3 games, Group Play, Play Offs. Random stage, Versus Mode, 99 Seconds, No Handicap, Grand Final: 2/3 rounds, 3/5 games. All characters are allowed.
Prize Purse: 50 000 SEK
Schedule: TBA
Street Fighter X Tekken
Format: 2on2
Game Settings: 2on2 team, No Gems allowed, 2/3 rounds, 2/3 games, Group Play, Play Offs. Random stage, Versus Mode, 99 Seconds, No Handicap, Grand Final: 2/3 rounds, 3/5 games. All characters are allowed.
Prize Purse: 20 000 SEK
Schedule: TBA
Streams: http://www.twitch.tv/team/dreamhack