Bakkus
Member
We had this thread for 2020. Didn't see anyone making the same thread for last year, so I'll do it myself. I have played way more games this last year than any year before, including some games I have yet to finish. Without further ado, here's my list which is more or less in order of when I played it (these are all on a 10 scale):
Sonic 2 - 7.5
Sonic 3 & Knuckles - 8.5
Panzer Dragoon (original) - 7
Panzer Dragoon Zwei - 8
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX - 8
Persona 4 - 9
Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze - 8.5
Mischief Makers - 7.5
Resident Evil 4 - 9
Rocket Knight Adventures - 8
Goof Troop (co-op) - 7
Pocky & Rocky (co-op) - 7
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of the Sky - 6.5 (hard to rate this game)
Killer7 - No idea what to give this in rating, but play it. A more unique gaming experience is pretty much impossible to come by.
Crash Bandicoot 2 (original) - 7
Crash Bandicoot 3 (original) - 7
Crash Team Racing (original) - 7
Gunstar Heroes (co-op) - 8.5
Final Fantasy VI - 7
Metroid Prime 2: Echoes - 7.5
Rez - 8
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest - 8.5
Super Monkey Ball - 7
Super Monkey Ball 2 - 7.5
Super Mario World (replay) - 8.5
Star Fox 64 - 7
Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition - 8
Ape Escape - 7
Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars - 7
Silent Hill 2 - 7.5
Rhythm Tengoku - 7.5
Dark Souls (including the DLC) - 8
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night - 8.5
Bloodborne (including the DLC) - 8.5
Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil - 8
Wario Land 4 - 8
Katamari Damacy - 6
Deltarune chapter 2 - 6
Viewtiful Joe - 8
For The Frog The Bell Tolls - 6.5
Moon: Remix RPG Adventure - 8
Jet Set Radio (didn't finish) - 6
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem - 7.5
The Wonderful 101 - 9
Sonic 2 - 7.5
Sonic 3 & Knuckles - 8.5
Panzer Dragoon (original) - 7
Panzer Dragoon Zwei - 8
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX - 8
Persona 4 - 9
Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze - 8.5
Mischief Makers - 7.5
Resident Evil 4 - 9
Rocket Knight Adventures - 8
Goof Troop (co-op) - 7
Pocky & Rocky (co-op) - 7
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of the Sky - 6.5 (hard to rate this game)
Killer7 - No idea what to give this in rating, but play it. A more unique gaming experience is pretty much impossible to come by.
Crash Bandicoot 2 (original) - 7
Crash Bandicoot 3 (original) - 7
Crash Team Racing (original) - 7
Gunstar Heroes (co-op) - 8.5
Final Fantasy VI - 7
Metroid Prime 2: Echoes - 7.5
Rez - 8
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest - 8.5
Super Monkey Ball - 7
Super Monkey Ball 2 - 7.5
Super Mario World (replay) - 8.5
Star Fox 64 - 7
Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition - 8
Ape Escape - 7
Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars - 7
Silent Hill 2 - 7.5
Rhythm Tengoku - 7.5
Dark Souls (including the DLC) - 8
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night - 8.5
Bloodborne (including the DLC) - 8.5
Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil - 8
Wario Land 4 - 8
Katamari Damacy - 6
Deltarune chapter 2 - 6
Viewtiful Joe - 8
For The Frog The Bell Tolls - 6.5
Moon: Remix RPG Adventure - 8
Jet Set Radio (didn't finish) - 6
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem - 7.5
The Wonderful 101 - 9
Last edited: