here's a great list of all the upcoming "scary" movies and marathons on tv these next two weeks:
source
Friday, Oct. 17
Stephen King Marathon: "Thinner," "Silver Bullet," "Cujo" and "Dreamcatcher" starting at 9:00 a.m. on AMC, followed by "Firestarter" at 8:00 p.m. ET and "Children of the Corn" at 10:30 p.m. ET on AMC.
Dracula 2000" at 8:30 a.m. ET on Syfy
Wes Craven Presents: Dracula II: The Ascension at 10:30 a.m. ET on Syfy
Drive Angry at 2:30 p.m. ET on Syfy
Hellboy at 4:30 p.m. ET on Syfy
Saturday, Oct. 18
Stephen King's "Rose Red" Marathon: "Part I," "Part 2" and "Part 3" starting at 9:00 a.m. ET on Syfy
Tremors Marathon: "Tremors," "Tremors 2: Aftershocks," "Tremors 3: Back to Perfection," "Tremors 4: The Legend Begins" all beginning at 10:00 a.m. ET.
"The Reaping" at 3:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Fog" at 5:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Scarecrow" at 7:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Finder's Keepers" at 9:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Fog" at 11:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
Sunday, Oct. 19
addams family
Chucky-thon: "Childs Play 2," "Childs Play 3," "Bride of Chucky" and "Seed of Chucky" starting at 12:00 p.m. ET on AMC.
"Casper" at 7:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Addams Family" at 9:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Uninvited" at 10:30 a.m. ET on Syfy
"Addams Family Values" at 11:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Reaping" at 12:30 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows: Part 1" at 1:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Let Me In" at 2:30 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows: Part 2" at 4:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Cirque Du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant" at 5:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Birth" at 7:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
Disney Pixars "Toy Story OF TERROR!" at 7:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Army of Darkness" at 8:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Monsters, Inc." at 8:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Lost Souls" at 9:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Nightmare Before Christmas" at 10:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Revenant" at 11:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
Monday, Oct. 20
"Ghouls" at 8:30 a.m. ET on Syfy
Friday the 13th Marathon: "Friday the 13th," "Friday the 13th Part II," "Friday the 13th Part III," "Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter," "Friday the 13th: A New Beginning," "Friday the 13th VI: Jason Lives," "Friday the 13th VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan," "Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday," "Jason X" and finally the 2009 reboot "Friday the 13th" starting at 9:00 a.m. ET and continuing through Tuesday, Oct. 21 on AMC.
"Boogeyman" at 10:30 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Birth" at 12:30 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Revenant" at 2:30 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Hostel: Part 2" at 5:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Nightmare Before Christmas" at 6:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Halloween" at 6:30 p.m. and 11:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Saw VII" at 7:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Hunger Games" at 8:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Starve" at 9:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Zombie Strippers" at 9:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Hellboy" at 11:30 p.m. ET on Syfy
Tuesday, Oct. 21
"The Haunted Mansion" at 12:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"28 Weeks Later" at 6:45 p.m. ET and 11:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"House of 1000 Corpses" at 9:00 p.m. ET and 11:00 p.m. ET on IFC
Wednesday, Oct. 22
"Friday the 13th, Part 2" at 1:15 a.m. ET on AMC
"Friday the 13th, Part III" at 3:15 a.m. on AMC
"Violent Midnight" at 5:15 a.m ET on AMC
"Corridors of Blood" at 5:30 a.m ET on AMC
"Beetlejuice" at 6:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Exorcist" at 6:15 p.m. and 11:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare" at 12:00 p.m. ET on AMC
"Survival of the Dead" at 4:00 p.m. ET on AMC
"Land of the Dead" at 6:00 p.m. ET on AMC
"Lake Placid" at 8:00 p.m. ET on AMC
"Melissa & Joey" all new Halloween Special at 8:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Baby Daddy" all new Halloween Special at 8:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Freak Out" all new Special at 9:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Last Exorcism" at 9:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"House on Haunted Hill" at 10:00 p.m. ET on AMC
Thursday, Oct. 23
"Return to House on Haunted Hill" at 12:00 a.m. ET on AMC
"An American Werewolf in Paris" at 1:15 a.m. ET on AMC
"Puppet Master" at 4:00 a.m. ET on AMC
"Eight Legged Freaks" at 9:00 a.m. ET on AMC
"Pulse" at 9:00 a.m. ET on Syfy
"The Haunting in Connecticut" at 11:00 a.m. ET on Syfy
"Lake Placid" at 11:30 a.m. ET on AMC
Stephen King's "Rose Red" Marathon: "Part I," "Part 2" and "Part 3" starting at 1:00 p.m. and again at 11:10 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Cujo" at 1:30 p.m. ET on AMC
"I Know What You Did Last Summer" at 3:30 p.m. ET on AMC
"Thirteen Ghosts" at 6:00 p.m. ET on AMC
"A Nightmare on Elm Street" at 7:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Corpse Bride" at 7:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"A Nightmare on Elm Street" at 8:00 p.m. ET on AMC
"Scream" at 9:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"The Nightmare Before Christmas" at 9:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Ghost Ship" at 10:00 p.m. ET on AMC
"Scream 2" at 11:30 p.m. ET on IFC
Friday, Oct. 24
"The Woman In White" (1948) at 12:00 a.m. ET on TCM
"Scream 3" at 12:00 a.m. and 9:00 a.m. ET on AMC
"Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines" at 8:30 a.m. ET on Syfy
"The Dead" at 10:30 a.m. ET on Syfy
"Ghost Ship" at 11:30 a.m. ET on AMC
"Zombie Night" at 1:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Rise of the Zombies" at 3:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
The Omen Marathon: "The Omen," "Damien: Omen II" and "Omen III: The Final Conflict" starting at 4:00 p.m. ET on AMC.
"Zombie Apocalypse" at 5:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Corpse Bride" at 5:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Nightmare Before Christmas" at 7:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Dark Shadows" at 8:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
Saturday, Oct. 25
"Beetlejuice" at 12:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"Hide and Seek" at 1:30 a.m. ET on AMC
"Batman" at 7:30 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"Friday the 13th" at 10:00 a.m. ET on AMC
"Batman Returns" at 10:30 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"A Nightmare on Elm Street" at 12:00 p.m. ET on AMC
"Beetlejuice" at 1:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
Chucky-thon: "Childs Play 2," "Childs Play 3," "Bride of Chucky" and "Seed of Chucky" starting at 2:00 p.m. ET on AMC.
"Texas Chain Saw Massacre" (1974) at 3:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Dark Shadows" at 3:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Texas Chain Saw Massacre" (2003) at 5:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Addams Family" at 6:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Lake Dead" at 6:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Battle of the Damned" at 7:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"28 Weeks Later" at 8:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Addams Family Values" at 8:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Haunting" (1963) at 8:00 p.m. ET on TCM
"Resident Evil: Extinction" at 9:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Hocus Pocus" at 10:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Hills Have Eyes 2" at 10:15 p.m. ET on IFC
"Texas Chain Saw Massacre" (1974) at 11:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
Sunday, Oct. 26
"Corpse Bride" at 12:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"Texas Chain Saw Massacre" (2003) at 1:00 a.m. ET on Syfy
Tremors Marathon: "Tremors," "Tremors 2: Aftershocks," "Tremors 3: Back to Perfection" and "Tremors 4: The Legend Begins" at 7:45 a.m. ET on AMC.
"Coraline" at 8:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" at 10:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"30 Days of Night" at 10:30 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Haunted Mansion" at 12:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Simpsons" Treehouse of Horror Marathon at 12:00 p.m. ET on FXX
"30 Days of Night: Dark Days" at 1:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Corpse Bride" at 2:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Battle of the Damned" at 3:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Addams Family" at 4:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Reaping" at 5:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Addams Family Values" at 6:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Resident Evil: Extinction" at 7:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Hocus Pocus" at 8:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Death Proof" at 8:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"The Happening" at 9:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"ParaNorman" at 10:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"House of 1000 Corpses" at 10:30 p.m. ET on IFC
"The Fog" at 11:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
Monday, Oct. 27
"The Cursed" at 11:00 a.m. ET on Syfy
"Swamp Devil" at 1:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Reaping" at 3:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Fog" at 5:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"House on Haunted Hill" at 5:00 p.m. ET on AMC
Halloween Marathon: "Halloween," "Halloween II," "Halloween III: Season of the Witch," "Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers," "Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers" and :Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers" beginning at 7:00 p.m. Monday, Oct. 27 - Wednesday, Oct. 29, and at 9:00 a.m. on Thursday, Oct. 30 and Friday, Oct. 31 on AMC.
"Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III" at 7:15 p.m. and 11:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"ParaNorman" at 7:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Happening" at 7:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Casper" at 9:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Cabin Fever" at 9:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"The Crazies" at 9:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Lost Souls" at 11:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
Tuesday, Oct. 28
"Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" at 12:00 a.m. and 5:00 p.m ET on ABC Family
"Pumpkinhead" at 5:00 p.m. ET on AMC
"Casper" at 7:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Army of Darkness" at 7:15 p.m. ET on IFC
The Great Halloween Fright Fight at 8:00 p.m. ET on ABC
"Dead of Night" (1945) at 8:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"The Exorcist" at 9:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Twice-Told Tales" (1963) at 10:00 p.m. ET on TCM
"The Last Exorcism" at 11:45 p.m. ET on IFC
Wednesday, Oct. 29
"The Haunted Mansion" at 12:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"Kwaidan" (1965) at 12:15 a.m. ET on TCM
"The House that Dripped Blood" (1971) at 3:00 a.m. ET on TCM
"Torture Garden" (1967) at 5:00 a.m. ET on TCM
"The Haunted Mansion" at 5:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Addams Family" at 7:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Hills Have Eyes 2" at 7:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Addams Family Values" at 9:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"28 Weeks Later" at 9:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Insidious" at 11:00 p.m. ET on IFC
Thursday, Oct. 30
"ParaNorman" at 12:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"Ghoulies" at 1:00 a.m. ET on AMC
"Ghoulies II" at 3:00 a.m. ET on AMC
"Creation of the Humanoids" at 5:00 a.m. ET on AMC
"The Addams Family" at 4:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Texas Chain Saw Massacre" (1974) at 5:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Addams Family Values" at 6:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Saw III" at 6:30 p.m. ET on IFC
"Its the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown at 8:00 p.m. ET on ABC
"Dark Shadows" at 8:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Saw IV" at 9:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Texas Chain Saw Massacre" (2003) at 9:10 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Saw V" at 11:00 p.m. ET on IFC
"Texas Chain Saw Massacre" (1974) at 11:10 p.m. ET on Syfy
Friday, Oct. 31
"Beetlejuice" at 12:00 a.m. ET on ABC Family
"The Haunting" (1963) at 1:00 a.m. ET on TCM
"Saw VII" at 1:10 a.m. ET on Syfy
"Children of the Corn" at 8:00 a.m. ET on Syfy
"Hostel: Part II" at 10:00 a.m. ET on Syfy
"Cat People" at 11:00 a.m. ET on TCM
"30 Days of Night" at 12:00 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Poltergeist" at 2:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series" Marathon at 2:00 p.m. ET on El Rey Network
"Texas Chainsaw Massacre" (2003) at 2:30 p.m. ET on Syfy
"Dark Shadows" at 4:30 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Halloween II" (2009) at 4:30 p.m. ET on Syfy
"A Nightmare On Elm Street" at 6:30 p.m. ET on IFC
"Beetlejuice" at 7:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
"Halloween" at 8:30 p.m. ET on IFC
"Casper" at 9:00 p.m. ET on ABC Family
Saturday, Nov. 1
"Dead Zone (1983) at 12:00 a.m. and 2:15 a.m. ET on Sundance TV
Sunday, Nov. 2
The Returned Season 1 marathon at 12:00 p.m. ET on Sundance TV
Halloween (1978) at 10:00 p.m. ET on Sundance TV