5 (C64)
Impossible Mission - Stay Awhile, Stay Forever!...
Pitstop - Amazing head to head action, especially during the pit stops...
Summer Games - Joysticks were destroyed!
10 (NES)
Super Mario Bros 3 - This was a big PAL release in 1991...
Tetris - Greatest puzzle game ever...
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Fuck you dam! I didn't care if it wasn't great, Turtles was the shit back then...
15 (MD & PS1)
Mortal Kombat 3 - This and the original are some of the only fighting games I continued with...
Formula 1 - Christmas '96, first game on the system, I was blown away with the graphics, full season, full length races, commentary and a kick ass soundtrack...
Micro Machines 2: Turbo Tournament - Possibly the greatest head to head racing game available...
Road Rash 3 - Bikes and weapons, you can't go wrong...
20 (PS2)
Gran Turismo 3 - Not much to say, the grand daddy of racing games...
Frequency - This was a turning point to loving rhythm games...
Grand Theft Auto III - Open world games are redefined, one of the greats...
25 (PS2)
Hitman : Blood Money - My first Hitman game, not my last...
Okami - I don't know how I got into this, but it might have been off the back of We Love Katamari, moving into odd Japanese games.
Guitar Hero I / II - Rhythm games evolved to physical controllers, still to this day a solid Hard difficulty player
30 (PS3)
Uncharted 3 : Drake's Deception - What was assumed the final game of the series, still managed an endgame twist match the previous titles.
InFamous 2 - The first had some issues, but navigating in the sequel was alot of fun.
Enslaved : Odyssey To The West - Game was flawed, but it was still done well.
35 (PS4 & Vita) (Last year)
Life Is Strange - LTTP on this one, but this was a great "point and click" title, much happier that I played this in one go and didn't have to wait between episodes
Uncharted 4 : A Thief's End - And here we have another installment, I have only had a single playthrough to this day, but aside from a couple of nit picks, a great ending to the life of Drake.
Ratchet & Clank - Amazing re-creation of the original, will be all over any future releases.
Hitman GO: Definitive Edition - Played on the Vita, this is how to make mobile games work for smaller treats of existing franchises.
Severed - Dungeon Crawler with touch controls done exceptionally well.
Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault - Tower defence game picked up on sale locally, not sure what I was expecting, but whilst it gets a touch grindy at the end, I had way more fun that I thought I would.
Gal*Gun : Double Peace - This is where I am prepared to go now for gaming... lol