Car Talk's Recently Hired Staff
British Hospitality Advisor Tina Crumpet
Customer Service Specialist Begonia Payne-Diaz
Director of Cosmetic Surgery Zbigniew Kuptz
Plumber's Crack Apologist Lucy Lastic
Obsessive Yard Care Specialist Moses Lonergan
Ornithology Intern Luke A. Boyd
Sculling Coach Rose Dior
Work and Leisure Time Coach Kay Keneetit
Car Talk's Official Staff Credits
401K Statement Analysts Douse and Burnham
Accounts Payable Administrator Imelda Czechs
Aegean Caterer Sue Flockey
Accounts Payable Clerk, Moscow Office Dasha Chekhov
Accounts Receivable Supervisor from the Mumbai Office Vishnu Payup
Adopted Son from Sweden Bjorn A. Payne Diaz
Airline Seat Tester Wilma Butfit
Air-Quality Monitor Carmine Dioxide
Air Traffic Controller Ulanda U. Lucky
Airline Reservation Manager Will Price Randomly
Alaskan Prenuptial Advisor Rush Inuit
Alignment Inspector Lou Segusi
Alternative Fuel Consultant Amanda Livering Cole
Anger Management Coach Kirsten Hollered
Anger Management Consultant Joanne Slowburner
Animal Control Officer Turner Luce
Appalachian Chef Everett Possum
Appeals Specialist Bud Uronner
Appetizer Coordinator Barbara Ganush
Appointment Secretary Stu Earley
Appointment Secretary II Amadeus O. Early
Arbitration Expert Viola Fuss
Art Critic Phyllis Steen
Art Critic II Dot Snice
Asphalt Contractor Luciano Pavearoadi
Assertiveness Training Coach Lois Steem
Assistant Customer Care Representative Kurt Reply
Asst. Directors of Computer Services Sy Burnett and Sy Quest
Assistant Director of Moral Support Hugo Gurll
Assistant to our Make Up Artist Gladys Radio
Assistant Director of Strategic Planning Kent C. Detrees
Assistant Disciplinarian Joaquin D'Planque
Asst. Fleet Manager Lisa Carr
Assistant to the PR Specialist Lotta B. Essen
Asst. Transportation Coordinator Orson Buggy
Astroturf Installer Nomar Wheaton
Attorney General Janet Torino
Attorney General in charge of
Tobacco Settlements Hubert H. Humvee II
Audience Counter Hugh Wake
Audience Estimator Adam Illion
Audience Response Analyst Luke Warm
Australian Tour Guide Joaquin Matilda
Auto-Body Expert James Bondo
Automotive Finishes Consultant Rusty Steele
Automotive Medical Researcher Dr. Denton Fender
Automotive Registrar Megan Model
Auto Seat Tester Fitz Matush
Back Seat Driver Veronica Lizzioncourse
Back Seat Driver II Mischa Turnov
Bad Joke Interpreter Nadia Geddit
Bail Bond Provider Freida Gogh
Bail-Bondswoman Frieda Wander
Band Leader Sasha Noyes
Banker, Car Talk Plaza Poker Games Nikolai Putin
Bathroom Tile Installer Lotta Bullnose
Bean Counter Ed Amame
Bedtime Storyteller Juan Zapata
Behavior Consultant Wyatt B. Hoovesia
Biblical Scholar Vera Lee Isay
Big Band Leader Juan Anatou
Blues Coordinator Mahamadan Ptolemy
Bob Dylan Specialist I. Shelby Released
Bolt Tightener Tilda Plierslip
Book Critic Odessa Paige Turner
Boston Funeral Director Hadley Newham
Bowling Coach Menachem Down
Brake Adjuster Schlomo Quigley
Breathalyzer Administrator Eureka Garlic
British Cutlery Specialist Sir Irving Spoon
British Doorman Isaiah Olchap
Broadway Reviewer Ike and Stan Musicals
Brother in the Military Major Payne-Diaz
Boston Traffic Director Laura Biden
Budget Director Sasha Titus
Bunji Jumping Instructor Hugo First
Butler in Car Talk's Scotland Division Angus MacCoatup
Broadcast Philosopher Phillip Airtime
Business Forecaster Luigi Bord
Cabinet Maker L. Ron Cupboard
Caffeine Addiction Counselor Bruno Moore
Car Stereo Installer Carlos Antenna
Car Talk Bouncer Euripedes Ibreakayourface
Car Talk Ice Rink Manager Sam Boney
Car Talk Opera Critic Barbara Seville
Celebrity Consultants Richard Gere-Oil, Mick Jaguar
Chairman, Federal Lubrication Board Alan Greasepan
Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff John Shall-I-Pop-a-Wheelie
Chairman, Math Dept. Horatio Algebra
Chairman of our Southern Literature Department Amos Reid
Chairman, Oral History Dept. Ira Caull
Chairman, Staff Physics Dept. Victor Analysis
Chairman, Underemployment Study Group Art Majors
Chicken Soup Provisioner Kent Hoyt
Chief Accountant Candace B. Rittenoff
Chief Benefactor Myra Chunkle
Chief Cook and Bottle Washer Chef Boyar Ubusy
Chief Estimator Edward James Almost
Chief Information Officer Otto Delupe
Chief Justice Harry Mental, aka Judge Mental
Chief Legal Counsel Hugh Louis Dewey of Dewey, Cheetham & Howe
Chief Negotiator Bernadette Bridge
Chief of Stadium Seating for the Olympics Wayne Back
Chief Procrastinator Juan Menudo
Chief Procrastinator, Paris Office Jacques Hughes
Chief Procurement Officer Emma Chizzit
Chief of Tire Technology Yessir Itsaflat
Child Care Provider A. Hugh Nokitov
Child Development Expert Dr. Benjamin Spark
Child Transportation Specialist Minnie Van Driver
Children's Menu Adviser Bea Ferrone
Children's Music Programmer Al Lowetta
Children's Sleepover Coordinator Amos Muhmahmi
Cigar Smoke Monitor Anna Paulina Roma
Class Attendance Monitor Julie Verley
Class Valedictorian Sidney Furst Rowe
Cleanliness Inspector Adolph Deflor
Cliché Monitor Saul Wellingood
Climate Change Monitor Jillian Here
Clock Watcher Colette O'Day
Clothing Designer Hugh Jass
Co-Chairmen of Apathy Study Group Ben Thayer, Don Thatt
Coffee Break Manager Carmella Highwater
Collections Specialist Colin Duboise
Collision Repair Specialist Jesse "The Body Shop" Ventura
Commencement Speaker Gladys Overwith
Communications Director George Stayontopothis
Communications Director II Noam Sayin
Communications Specialist, Rome Office Kay C. Deech
Compassion Coordinator Ophelia Paine
Complaint Line Operator Xavier Breath
Complaint Line Operator II Levon Hold
Complaint Resolution Specialist Billy Aiken
Computer Hardware Specialist C. Colin Backslash
Computer Instructor C. Boynton Glick
Conductor Emeritus, Tappet Brothers Symphony Orchestra Sludgy Ozawa
Conductor, Tappet Brothers Symphony Orchestra Philip Harmonic
Conflict Resolution Specialist Hugo Origo
Conflict Resolution Specialist Yvonne Apeesamey
Congressional Lobbyists Orrin Hatchback, Dan Rustencarski, Paul Simonize, B. F. Gingrich
Conservative Political Commentator Eileen Tudor-Wright
Conspiracy Theorist Nadia Belimi
Construction Manager Dustin Dubree
Contract Extension Negotiator Evan Elpus
Coordinator, 12-Step Recovery Program Cody Pendant
Coordinator of Summer Visits to the Inlaws Don Juan-Gogh
Copyright Attorney Pat Pending
Corporate Spokesperson Hugh Lyon Sack
Crash Tester Hope Anna Prayer
Creative Director Drew A. Blank
Credit Counselor Max Stout
Criminal Justice Expert Lauren Order
Cruise Activity Planner Eton Doolittle
Curator of Dionne Warwick Studies Isiah Lilprair
Curator of our French Armaments Exhibit Brittany Spears
Curator of Tom's Car Collection Rex Galore
Customer Car Care Representative Haywood Jabuzoff
Customer Car Care Representative Assistant Dot Stubadd
Customer Credit Officer Noah Wayne Hellman
Customer Greeter Mel Pugh
Day Old Seafood Chef Amelia Loos
Daylight Savings Time Manager Konrad Adenauer
Customer Service Representative from London Office Sir Leo Mann
Defense Attorney Justin Volk V
Defense Attorney II Heronimus B. Blind
Defense Attorney III Donnatella Dicoppas
Defense Attorney IV Gil T. Azell
Defense Dept. Consultant Major Error
Dental Hygienist Ginger Vitis
Dermatologist for Teenagers Don Pickett
Desi Arnaz Biographer Ike Arumba
Dessert Chef Tyra Meesu
Dessert Menu Planner Eaton Flanagan
Director of Accounts Payable Bill Shredder
Director of Allergy Research Theresa Pollinating
Director of Alpine Choir O. Leo Lahey
Director of Automotive Security Boris Karlarm
Director, Automotive Recycling Center
(aka Junkyard) Ricardo Dismantleban
Director of Cadillac Steering Toulouse Toutrack
Director of The Car Talk Psychic Network La Toyota Jackson
Designer of Casual Clothing Line Noh Tie, Woo!
Director of Catering Russell Upsumgrub
Director of Clandestine Meetings Ron DesVue
Director of Cold Weather Starting Martina Neverturnover
Director of Computer Diagnostics Gus O'Genn
Director of Computer Services Dot Matrix
Director of Congressional Funding Fred Knott