The King of Iron Fist Tournament 2016 World Finals [Tekken 7] (12/09-12/10)
Trailer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Uue8Pm4AZng
Eve of KOIFT 2016 Grand Final
Schedule: Fri, December 9, 6am – 7am [EST]
Stream: http://live.nicovideo.jp/watch/lv283485118
Eve of The King of Iron Fist Tournament 2016 Grand Final. Will have a lottery for qualified players and interviews with overseas players.
---
The King of Iron Fist Tournament 2016 Grand Final at the Takeshiba New Pier Hall in Tokyo, Japan.
Streams:
https://www.twitch.tv/tekken
http://live.nicovideo.jp/watch/lv283485050
Sat. Dec. 10th
Schedule: [JST]
9: 30 ~ 11: 50 Opening preliminary round league
11: 50 ~ 12: 30 Half time "loose e-sports" delivery
12: 30 ~ 17: 40 Final Tournament (Best 16 - Final)
17: 45 ~ 18: 00 Awards ceremony
18: 00 ~ 18: 15 "Tekken" series latest information
18: 15 Delivery end
※ The above schedule may be changed depending on the progress situation of the event.
Friday, Dec. 9th to Sat., Dec. 10th
Schedule [PST]
4:30pm ~ 6:50pm Opening preliminary round league
6:50pm ~ 7:30pm Half time "loose e-sports" delivery
7:30pm ~ 12:40am Final Tournament (Best 16 - Final)
12:45am ~ 1:00am Awards ceremony
1:00am ~ 1:15am "Tekken" series latest information
1:15am Delivery end
※ The above schedule may be changed depending on the progress situation of the event.
Friday, Dec. 9th to Sat., Dec. 10th
Schedule [EST]
7:30pm ~ 9:50pm Opening preliminary round league
9:50pm ~ 10:30pm Half time "loose e-sports" delivery
10:30pm ~ 3:40am Final Tournament (Best 16 - Final)
3:45am ~ 4:00am Awards ceremony
4:00am ~ 4:15am "Tekken" series latest information
4:15am Delivery end
※ The above schedule may be changed depending on the progress situation of the event.
Players qualified:
http://www.tekken-official.jp/2016_ironfist/about/grand_final.php
Trailer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Uue8Pm4AZng
Eve of KOIFT 2016 Grand Final
Schedule: Fri, December 9, 6am – 7am [EST]
Stream: http://live.nicovideo.jp/watch/lv283485118
Eve of The King of Iron Fist Tournament 2016 Grand Final. Will have a lottery for qualified players and interviews with overseas players.
---
The King of Iron Fist Tournament 2016 Grand Final at the Takeshiba New Pier Hall in Tokyo, Japan.
Streams:
https://www.twitch.tv/tekken
http://live.nicovideo.jp/watch/lv283485050
Sat. Dec. 10th
Schedule: [JST]
9: 30 ~ 11: 50 Opening preliminary round league
11: 50 ~ 12: 30 Half time "loose e-sports" delivery
12: 30 ~ 17: 40 Final Tournament (Best 16 - Final)
17: 45 ~ 18: 00 Awards ceremony
18: 00 ~ 18: 15 "Tekken" series latest information
18: 15 Delivery end
※ The above schedule may be changed depending on the progress situation of the event.
Friday, Dec. 9th to Sat., Dec. 10th
Schedule [PST]
4:30pm ~ 6:50pm Opening preliminary round league
6:50pm ~ 7:30pm Half time "loose e-sports" delivery
7:30pm ~ 12:40am Final Tournament (Best 16 - Final)
12:45am ~ 1:00am Awards ceremony
1:00am ~ 1:15am "Tekken" series latest information
1:15am Delivery end
※ The above schedule may be changed depending on the progress situation of the event.
Friday, Dec. 9th to Sat., Dec. 10th
Schedule [EST]
7:30pm ~ 9:50pm Opening preliminary round league
9:50pm ~ 10:30pm Half time "loose e-sports" delivery
10:30pm ~ 3:40am Final Tournament (Best 16 - Final)
3:45am ~ 4:00am Awards ceremony
4:00am ~ 4:15am "Tekken" series latest information
4:15am Delivery end
※ The above schedule may be changed depending on the progress situation of the event.
Players qualified:
JAPAN:
From OSAKA ROUND
COOAS Chikurin // Jin
Nidaime Ikusu // Paul
Karei // Kazumi
Tsubumi // Bryan
YuuYuu // Xiaoyu
Tanukana // Xiaoyu
From TOKYO ROUND
Nobi // Dragunov
Furumizu // Paul
Take // Bryan
Gen // Leo
S.H.O.W // Alisa
Yamato // Claudio
Kobore // Alisa
EVO 2016:
1st Place: SAINT // JACK-7
2nd Place: KNEE // Devil Jin
KOREA:
RushCash // Paul
Hatano // Kazumi
CHANEL // Alisa
LowHigh // Law
I'm so hot // Leo
Goraebob // Akuma
Canis // Claudio
Haengbokhaejyeobolgga // Lars
USA:
NA Finals
1st Place: Mr. NAPS // Bryan
2nd Place: Anakin // JACK-7
3rd Place: Princess Ling // Xiaoyu
EUROPE:
Paris Qualfier: Tissuemon // Master Raven
UK Qualifier: Kane and trench // Yoshimitsu
Poland Qualifier: Matt-JF // Steve
(Devil won 1st place for the Polish qualifier but is unable to attend so 2nd place Matt-JF is going instead.)
SOUTH EAST ASIA:
South East Asian Majors
1st Place: MEAT // King
2nd Place: ARENZ // Josie
Phillipines Qualifier
AK // Paul
Thailand KOIFT qualifier was cancelled. 2nd place from South East Asia was instead given the invitation.)
http://www.tekken-official.jp/2016_ironfist/about/grand_final.php