In no order:
1. Caribou - Andorra
2. Bat for Lashes - Fur and Gold
3. Fionn Regan - The End of History
4. Shout Out Loud - Our Ill Wills
5. Patty Griffin - Children Running Through
6. Of Montreal - Hissing Fauna, Are You the Destroyer?
7. Feist - The Reminder
8. Arcade Fire - Neon Bible
9. Eluvium - Copia
10. Blonde Redhead - 23
Just missed my list:
The White Stripes - Icky Thump
Battles - Mirrored
Not yet listened:
Radiohead - In Rainbows
Beirut - The Flying Club Cup
Most disappointing albums of the year:
Bjork - Volta
Smashing Pumpkins - Zeigeist