Go.
Also I'm low-key looking for recommendations.
1. Claire's Knee (1970)
2. Five Easy Pieces (1970)
3. Badlands (1973)
4. The Spirit of the Beehive (1973)
5. My Girlfriend's Boyfriend (1987)
6. La Belle Noiseuse (1991)
7. A Heart in Winter (1992)
8. Before Sunrise (1995)
9. Y tu Mama Tambien (2001)
10. Star Wars: Attack of the Clones (2002)
+
- 12 Monkeys (1995)
In no particular order (although my number 1 would be Blade Runner if I had to choose)
Blade Runner
Ghost in the Shell
The Matrix
Lord of the Rings
Bloodsport
Alien
Ben-Hur
Kill Bill
Mary Poppins
The Tree of Life
Honorable Mentions:
The Godfather
Apocalypse Now
12 Angry Men
Princess Mononoke
Unbreakable
Blair Witch Project
Speed Racer
Labyrinth
Casablanca
Mulholland Drive
Lost in Translation
The Shining
Eyes Wide Shut
Barry Lyndon
Taxi Driver
The Exorcist
Solaris
A Few Good Men
Nope, never even heard about it. I'll check it out.Have you ever seen Legend of Galactic Heroes? It's a sci-fi anime which you may like, based on your list.
I'm not usually the biggest fan of anime but I find it and Ghost in the Shell to be absolute top tier.
Nope, never even heard about it. I'll check it out.
I'm also not really into anime anymore. Well, I never watched that much anime TBH, but over the last 10-15 years I've gone from watching two or three anime shows a year to watching maybe one every 2 or 3 years. The last anime I truly loved was Stand Alone Complex (probably my favorite anime show ever though)
I think it's a /tv/ memeIt's called trolling
Go.
Also I'm low-key looking for recommendations.
1. Claire's Knee (1970)
2. Five Easy Pieces (1970)
3. Badlands (1973)
4. The Spirit of the Beehive (1973)
5. My Girlfriend's Boyfriend (1987)
6. La Belle Noiseuse (1991)
7. A Heart in Winter (1992)
8. Before Sunrise (1995)
9. Y tu Mama Tambien (2001)
10. Star Wars: Attack of the Clones (2002)
12 Angry Men
Starship Troopers
Dogville