RatskyWatsky
Hunky Nostradamus
The Summer TV season is starting pretty soon, so I thought I'd ask everyone which shows they're looking forward to?
Here's a list of new and returning shows for the summer. Click their names to go to the associated GAF thread:
May
Thursday, 1
The Dog Thrower - Sky Arts 1 - 9pm
The Moodys - Sky Living - 9:30pm
Friday, 2
Jonah From Tonga - ABC1 - 6 p.m. - All episodes at once
Sunday, 4
The Killing Field - Seven Network
Attack on Titan - Adult Swim - 11:30/10:30c
Monday, 5
24: Live Another Day - Fox - 8/7c - Two Hour Premiere
Independent Lens " Muhammad Ali" - PBS - 10/9c
Louie - FX - 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c
Tuesday, 6
Miller's Mountain - BBC One - 10:40pm
Freakshow - AMC - 10/9c
Small Town Security - AMC - 11/10c
Wednesday, 7
Catfish: The TV Show - MTV - 10/9c
Thursday, 8
Nosferatu in Love - Sky Arts 1
Maron - IFC - 10/9c
Comedy Bang! Bang! - IFC - 10:30/9:30c
Saturday, 10
In the Flesh - BBC America - 10/9c
Sunday, 11
Rosemary's Baby - NBC - 9/8c
Penny Dreadful - Showtime - 10/9c
Monday, 12
HBO Specials: The Dead Mothers' Club - HBO - 9/8c
24: Live Another Day - Fox - 9/8c - Time Period Debut
TakePart Live - Pivot - 10/9c
Tuesday, 13
Coming Back with Wes Moore - PBS - 8/7c
Riot - Fox - 9/8c
Thursday, 15
The Cruise - Sky Arts 1
Loiter Squad - Adult Swim - 12/11c
Monday, 19
The Bachelorette - ABC - 9:30/8:30c
The Maya Rudolph Show - NBC - 10/9c
Tuesday, 20
Gang Related - Fox - 9/8c
Wednesday, 21
Motive - ABC - 10/9c
Thursday, 22
Nightshift - Sky Arts 1
American Bible Challenge - GSN - 8/7c
Labyrinth - The CW - 8/7c
Gang Related - Fox - 9/8c
Last Comic Standing - NBC - 9/8c
Friday, 23
Labyrinth - The CW - 8/7c
Saturday, 24
Cesars Last Fast - Pivot - 7/6c
Sunday, 25
The Normal Heart - HBO - 9/8c
Blood Lake: Attack of the Killer Lampreys - Animal Planet - 10/9c
Monday, 26
American Ninja Warrior - NBC - 8/7c
Petals on the Wind - Lifetime - 8/7c
MasterChef - Fox - 8/7c
The Bachelorette - ABC - 8/7c - Time Period Debut
The World Wars - History - 9/8c
Tuesday, 27
America's Got Talent - NBC - 8/7c
Extreme Weight Loss - ABC - 8/7c
I Wanna Marry Harry - Fox - 8/7c
The Wil Wheaton Project - Syfy - 10/9c
The Night Shift - NBC - 10/9c
Wednesday, 28
The Next Step - Hulu
So You Think You Can Dance - Fox - 8/7c
Rogue - Audience - 10/9c
Thursday, 29
Foxtrot - Sky Arts 1
Undateable - NBC - 9/8c & 9:30/8:30c
Last Comic Standing - NBC - 10/9c - Timeslot Premiere
Friday, 30
Derek - Netflix
Crossbones - NBC - 10/9c
Mystery Millionaire - WeTV - 10/9c
Saturday, 31
Bet on Your Baby - ABC - 8/7c
Sing Your Face Off - ABC - 9/8c - Two Hour Premiere
The Color of Rain - HMC - 9/8c
June
Sunday, 1
Enlisted - Fox - 7/6c
Halt and Catch Fire - AMC - 10/9c
Monday, 2
Whose Line is it Anyway? - The CW - 8/7c
Beauty and the Beast - The CW - 9/8c
Longmire - A&E - 10/9c
Mistresses - ABC - 10/9c
Tuesday, 3
Famous in 12 - The CW - 8/7c
Top Gear - History - 9/8c
Wednesday, 4
Jennifer Falls - TV Land - 10:30/9:30c
Thursday, 5
Space Age - Sky Arts 1
It Takes a Church - GSN - 9/8c
Friday, 6
Orange is the New Black - Netflix
Saturday, 7
Power - Starz - 9/8c
Sunday, 8
Keeping Up with the Kardashians - E! - 9/8c
Escape Club - E! - 10/9c
Monday, 9
HBO Specials: Remembering the Artist Robert De Niro - HBO - 9/8c
Brazil with Michael Palin - PBS - 9/8c
Major Crimes - TNT - 9/8c
Murder in the First - TNT - 10/9c
Tuesday, 10
Pretty Little Liars - ABC Family - 8/7c
Chasing Life - ABC Family - 9/8c
Royal Pains - USA - 9/8c
9 Days and Nights of Ed Sheeran - MTV - 10/9c
Wednesday, 11
Suits - USA - 9/8c
Graceland - USA - 10/9c
Thursday, 12
Damned - Sky Arts 1
Saturday, 14
The Memory Book - HMC - 9/8c
Sunday, 15
The Escape Artist - PBS - 9/8c
Superjail - Adult Swim
Monday, 16
Switched at Birth - ABC Family - 8/7c
HBO Specials: 112 Weddings - HBO - 9/8c
The Fosters - ABC Family - 9/8c
American Pharaoh - PBS - 10/9c
Tuesday, 17
PBS Previews: The Roosevelts - PBS - 8/7c
Rizzoli & Isles - TNT - 9/8c
Perception - TNT - 10/9c
Thursday, 19
Timeless - Sky Arts 1
Defiance - Syfy - 8/7c
Dominion - Syfy - 9/8c
Rectify - Sundance - 9/8c
Rookie Blue - ABC - 9/8c
Friday, 20
Cold Justice - TNT - 8/7c
American Masters - PBS - 10/9c
Saturday, 21
Almost Royal - BBC America - 10/9c
Sunday, 22
Wipeout - ABC - 7/6c - Two Hour Premiere
Secrets of Underground London - PBS - 8/7c
The Musketeers - BBC America - 9/8c
Rising Star - ABC - 9/8c
True Blood - HBO - 9/8c - Final Season
The Last Ship - TNT - 9/8c
Falling Skies - TNT 10/9c
Monday, 23
HBO Specials: The Case Against 8 - HBO - 9/8c
POV - PBS - 10/9c
Teen Wolf - MTV - 10/9c
Ceelo Green's the Good Life: I Love You...You're Hired! - TBS - 10:30/9:30c
Tuesday, 24
Makers: Women & War - PBS
Freedom Summer: American Experience - PBS - 9/8c
Tyrant - FX - 10/9c
NY Med - ABC - 10/9c
Covert Affairs - USA - 10/9c
Sullivan & Son - TBS - 10/9c
Nathan For You - Comedy Central - 10:30/11:30c
Wednesday, 25
Big Brother - CBS - 8/7c
Young & Hungry - ABC Family - 8/7c
Mystery Girls - ABC Family - 8:30/7:30c
Taxi Brooklyn - NBC - 10/9c
Wilfred - FXX - 10/9c - Final Season
Thursday, 26
Big Brother - CBS - 9/8c
Friday, 27
Legend of Korra - Nick - 7/6c
Great Performances - PBS - 9/8c
Girl Meets World - Disney Channel - 9:45/8:45c
Sunday, 29
Last Tango in Halifax - PBS - 8/7c
Wipeout - ABC - 8/7c - Time Period Debut
Big Brother - CBS - 8/7c
Reckless - CBS - 9/8c
Endeavour - PBS - 9/8c
The Leftovers - HBO - 10/9c
Unforgettable - CBS - 10/9c
Vicious - PBS - 10:30/9:30c
Monday, 30
Under the Dome - CBS - 10/9c
July
Tuesday, 1
Time Scanners - PBS - 8/7c
History Detectives special Investigations - PBS - 9/8c
Drunk History - Comedy Central - 10/9c
Makers: Women & Space - PBS
Friday, 4
Knights of Sidonia - Netflix
A Capitol Fourth - PBS - 8/7c
Sunday, 6
Witches of East End - Lifetime - 9/8c
Tuesday, 8
Makers: Women & Comedy - PBS
Finding Carter - MTV - 10/9c
Wednesday, 9
Extant - CBS - 9/8c
Secrets of the Dead - PBS - 10/9c
The Bridge - FX - 10/9c
Thursday, 10
Welcome to Sweden - NBC - 9/8c
Working the Engels - NBC - 9:30/8:30c
Ridiculousness - MTV - 10/9c
Snack-Off - MTV - 10:30/11:30c
Friday, 11
Hemlock Grove - Netflix
Sunday, 13
Ray Donovan - Showtime - 9/8c
Masters of Sex - Showtime - 10/9c
The Strain - FX - 10/9c
Monday, 14
Backpackers - The CW - 8:30/7:30c
Seed - The CW - 9:30/8:30c
Tuesday, 15
Matador - El Rey - 9/8c
Wednesday, 16
My Wild Affair - PBS - 8/7c
The Divide - WE tv - 9/8c - Two Hour Premiere
Sex in the Wild - PBS - 10/9c
Thursday, 17
Dating Naked - VH1 - 9/8c
Rush - USA - 9/8c
Satisfaction - USA - 10/9c
Married - FX - 10/9c
You're the Worst - FX - 10:30/9:30c
LeAnn & Eddie - VH1 - 10:30/9:30c
Saturday, 19
Wife Swap - ABC - 8/7c
Sunday, 20
Cedar Cove - Hallmark - 8/7c
Monday, 21
Hotel Hell - Fox - 9/8c
The Newburgh Sting - HBO - 9/8c
Tuesday, 22
Food Fighters - NBC - 8/7c
Al Capone - PBS - 8/7c
Wednesday, 23
The Divide - WE tv - 10/9c - Time Slot Debut
Saturday, 26
Wedding Planner Mystery - HMC - 9/8c
Sunday, 27
Poirot - PBS - 9/8c
Manhattan - WGN - 10/9c
Wednesday, 30
Penn & Teller: Fool Us - The CW - 8/7c
Sharknado 2: The Second One - Syfy - 9/8c
Thursday, 31
The Quest - ABC - 8/7c
The Honorable Woman - Sundance TV - 10/9c
August
Friday, 1
The Killing - Netflix - Final Season
Masters of Illusion - The CW - 8/7c
David Tuteras CELEBrations - WeTV - 9/8c
Great Performances - PBS - 9/8c
Saturday, 2
Hell on Wheels - AMC - 9/8c
Monday, 4
Bachelor in Paradise - ABC - 8/7c
Partners - FX - 9/8c
Thursday, 7
Garfunkel and Oates - IFC - 10/9c
Seven Deadly Sins - Showtime - 11/10c
Black Jesus - Adult Swim - 11/10c
Friday, 8
The Royal Paintbox - PBS - 9/8c
The L Word Mississippi: Hate the Sin - Showtime - 9/8c
Jonah from Tonga - HBO - 10/9c
The Knick - Cinemax - 10/9c
Please Like Me - Pivot - 10/9c
Human Resources - Pivot - 10:30/9:30c
Saturday, 9
Outlander - Starz - 9/8c
Wednesday, 13
Legends - TNT - 9/8c
Franklin & Bash - TNT - 10/9c
The Exes - TV Land - 10:30/9:30c
Saturday, 16
Small Miracles - HMC - 9/8c
Monday, 18
Dallas - TNT - 9/8c
Tuesday, 19
Time Team America - PBS - 8/7c
Friday, 22
BoJack Horseman - Netflix
Saturday, 23
Doctor Who - BBC America - 8/7c - Two Hour Premiere
The Intruders - BBC America - 10/9c
Sunday, 24
Breathless - PBS - 9/8c
Tuesday, 26
Makers: Women & Business - PBS
Wednesday, 27
Operation Maneater - PBS - 10/9c
Friday, 29
American Masters - PBS - 9/8c
Tentative Summer
Botched - E!
Code - ABC1
East Los High - Hulu
From There to Here - BBC One
Give Out Girls - Sky Living
International Plan - IFC
Men of the Strip - E!
Moody Family - Hulu
Old School - ABC1
Owner's Manual - AMC
Rev. - Hulu
Space Dandy - Adult Swim
The Ark - BBC One
The Awesomes - Hulu
The Whale - Animal Planet
Togetherness - HBO
Web Therapy - Showtime
I hope all of these dates/times are correct. If anyone notices any errors, or if anything is missing, please let me know so I can fix it.
Here's a list of new and returning shows for the summer. Click their names to go to the associated GAF thread:
May
Thursday, 1
The Dog Thrower - Sky Arts 1 - 9pm
The Moodys - Sky Living - 9:30pm
Friday, 2
Jonah From Tonga - ABC1 - 6 p.m. - All episodes at once
Sunday, 4
The Killing Field - Seven Network
Attack on Titan - Adult Swim - 11:30/10:30c
Monday, 5
24: Live Another Day - Fox - 8/7c - Two Hour Premiere
Independent Lens " Muhammad Ali" - PBS - 10/9c
Louie - FX - 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c
Tuesday, 6
Miller's Mountain - BBC One - 10:40pm
Freakshow - AMC - 10/9c
Small Town Security - AMC - 11/10c
Wednesday, 7
Catfish: The TV Show - MTV - 10/9c
Thursday, 8
Nosferatu in Love - Sky Arts 1
Maron - IFC - 10/9c
Comedy Bang! Bang! - IFC - 10:30/9:30c
Saturday, 10
In the Flesh - BBC America - 10/9c
Sunday, 11
Rosemary's Baby - NBC - 9/8c
Penny Dreadful - Showtime - 10/9c
Monday, 12
HBO Specials: The Dead Mothers' Club - HBO - 9/8c
24: Live Another Day - Fox - 9/8c - Time Period Debut
TakePart Live - Pivot - 10/9c
Tuesday, 13
Coming Back with Wes Moore - PBS - 8/7c
Riot - Fox - 9/8c
Thursday, 15
The Cruise - Sky Arts 1
Loiter Squad - Adult Swim - 12/11c
Monday, 19
The Bachelorette - ABC - 9:30/8:30c
The Maya Rudolph Show - NBC - 10/9c
Tuesday, 20
Gang Related - Fox - 9/8c
Wednesday, 21
Motive - ABC - 10/9c
Thursday, 22
Nightshift - Sky Arts 1
American Bible Challenge - GSN - 8/7c
Labyrinth - The CW - 8/7c
Gang Related - Fox - 9/8c
Last Comic Standing - NBC - 9/8c
Friday, 23
Labyrinth - The CW - 8/7c
Saturday, 24
Cesars Last Fast - Pivot - 7/6c
Sunday, 25
The Normal Heart - HBO - 9/8c
Blood Lake: Attack of the Killer Lampreys - Animal Planet - 10/9c
Monday, 26
American Ninja Warrior - NBC - 8/7c
Petals on the Wind - Lifetime - 8/7c
MasterChef - Fox - 8/7c
The Bachelorette - ABC - 8/7c - Time Period Debut
The World Wars - History - 9/8c
Tuesday, 27
America's Got Talent - NBC - 8/7c
Extreme Weight Loss - ABC - 8/7c
I Wanna Marry Harry - Fox - 8/7c
The Wil Wheaton Project - Syfy - 10/9c
The Night Shift - NBC - 10/9c
Wednesday, 28
The Next Step - Hulu
So You Think You Can Dance - Fox - 8/7c
Rogue - Audience - 10/9c
Thursday, 29
Foxtrot - Sky Arts 1
Undateable - NBC - 9/8c & 9:30/8:30c
Last Comic Standing - NBC - 10/9c - Timeslot Premiere
Friday, 30
Derek - Netflix
Crossbones - NBC - 10/9c
Mystery Millionaire - WeTV - 10/9c
Saturday, 31
Bet on Your Baby - ABC - 8/7c
Sing Your Face Off - ABC - 9/8c - Two Hour Premiere
The Color of Rain - HMC - 9/8c
June
Sunday, 1
Enlisted - Fox - 7/6c
Halt and Catch Fire - AMC - 10/9c
Monday, 2
Whose Line is it Anyway? - The CW - 8/7c
Beauty and the Beast - The CW - 9/8c
Longmire - A&E - 10/9c
Mistresses - ABC - 10/9c
Tuesday, 3
Famous in 12 - The CW - 8/7c
Top Gear - History - 9/8c
Wednesday, 4
Jennifer Falls - TV Land - 10:30/9:30c
Thursday, 5
Space Age - Sky Arts 1
It Takes a Church - GSN - 9/8c
Friday, 6
Orange is the New Black - Netflix
Saturday, 7
Power - Starz - 9/8c
Sunday, 8
Keeping Up with the Kardashians - E! - 9/8c
Escape Club - E! - 10/9c
Monday, 9
HBO Specials: Remembering the Artist Robert De Niro - HBO - 9/8c
Brazil with Michael Palin - PBS - 9/8c
Major Crimes - TNT - 9/8c
Murder in the First - TNT - 10/9c
Tuesday, 10
Pretty Little Liars - ABC Family - 8/7c
Chasing Life - ABC Family - 9/8c
Royal Pains - USA - 9/8c
9 Days and Nights of Ed Sheeran - MTV - 10/9c
Wednesday, 11
Suits - USA - 9/8c
Graceland - USA - 10/9c
Thursday, 12
Damned - Sky Arts 1
Saturday, 14
The Memory Book - HMC - 9/8c
Sunday, 15
The Escape Artist - PBS - 9/8c
Superjail - Adult Swim
Monday, 16
Switched at Birth - ABC Family - 8/7c
HBO Specials: 112 Weddings - HBO - 9/8c
The Fosters - ABC Family - 9/8c
American Pharaoh - PBS - 10/9c
Tuesday, 17
PBS Previews: The Roosevelts - PBS - 8/7c
Rizzoli & Isles - TNT - 9/8c
Perception - TNT - 10/9c
Thursday, 19
Timeless - Sky Arts 1
Defiance - Syfy - 8/7c
Dominion - Syfy - 9/8c
Rectify - Sundance - 9/8c
Rookie Blue - ABC - 9/8c
Friday, 20
Cold Justice - TNT - 8/7c
American Masters - PBS - 10/9c
Saturday, 21
Almost Royal - BBC America - 10/9c
Sunday, 22
Wipeout - ABC - 7/6c - Two Hour Premiere
Secrets of Underground London - PBS - 8/7c
The Musketeers - BBC America - 9/8c
Rising Star - ABC - 9/8c
True Blood - HBO - 9/8c - Final Season
The Last Ship - TNT - 9/8c
Falling Skies - TNT 10/9c
Monday, 23
HBO Specials: The Case Against 8 - HBO - 9/8c
POV - PBS - 10/9c
Teen Wolf - MTV - 10/9c
Ceelo Green's the Good Life: I Love You...You're Hired! - TBS - 10:30/9:30c
Tuesday, 24
Makers: Women & War - PBS
Freedom Summer: American Experience - PBS - 9/8c
Tyrant - FX - 10/9c
NY Med - ABC - 10/9c
Covert Affairs - USA - 10/9c
Sullivan & Son - TBS - 10/9c
Nathan For You - Comedy Central - 10:30/11:30c
Wednesday, 25
Big Brother - CBS - 8/7c
Young & Hungry - ABC Family - 8/7c
Mystery Girls - ABC Family - 8:30/7:30c
Taxi Brooklyn - NBC - 10/9c
Wilfred - FXX - 10/9c - Final Season
Thursday, 26
Big Brother - CBS - 9/8c
Friday, 27
Legend of Korra - Nick - 7/6c
Great Performances - PBS - 9/8c
Girl Meets World - Disney Channel - 9:45/8:45c
Sunday, 29
Last Tango in Halifax - PBS - 8/7c
Wipeout - ABC - 8/7c - Time Period Debut
Big Brother - CBS - 8/7c
Reckless - CBS - 9/8c
Endeavour - PBS - 9/8c
The Leftovers - HBO - 10/9c
Unforgettable - CBS - 10/9c
Vicious - PBS - 10:30/9:30c
Monday, 30
Under the Dome - CBS - 10/9c
July
Tuesday, 1
Time Scanners - PBS - 8/7c
History Detectives special Investigations - PBS - 9/8c
Drunk History - Comedy Central - 10/9c
Makers: Women & Space - PBS
Friday, 4
Knights of Sidonia - Netflix
A Capitol Fourth - PBS - 8/7c
Sunday, 6
Witches of East End - Lifetime - 9/8c
Tuesday, 8
Makers: Women & Comedy - PBS
Finding Carter - MTV - 10/9c
Wednesday, 9
Extant - CBS - 9/8c
Secrets of the Dead - PBS - 10/9c
The Bridge - FX - 10/9c
Thursday, 10
Welcome to Sweden - NBC - 9/8c
Working the Engels - NBC - 9:30/8:30c
Ridiculousness - MTV - 10/9c
Snack-Off - MTV - 10:30/11:30c
Friday, 11
Hemlock Grove - Netflix
Sunday, 13
Ray Donovan - Showtime - 9/8c
Masters of Sex - Showtime - 10/9c
The Strain - FX - 10/9c
Monday, 14
Backpackers - The CW - 8:30/7:30c
Seed - The CW - 9:30/8:30c
Tuesday, 15
Matador - El Rey - 9/8c
Wednesday, 16
My Wild Affair - PBS - 8/7c
The Divide - WE tv - 9/8c - Two Hour Premiere
Sex in the Wild - PBS - 10/9c
Thursday, 17
Dating Naked - VH1 - 9/8c
Rush - USA - 9/8c
Satisfaction - USA - 10/9c
Married - FX - 10/9c
You're the Worst - FX - 10:30/9:30c
LeAnn & Eddie - VH1 - 10:30/9:30c
Saturday, 19
Wife Swap - ABC - 8/7c
Sunday, 20
Cedar Cove - Hallmark - 8/7c
Monday, 21
Hotel Hell - Fox - 9/8c
The Newburgh Sting - HBO - 9/8c
Tuesday, 22
Food Fighters - NBC - 8/7c
Al Capone - PBS - 8/7c
Wednesday, 23
The Divide - WE tv - 10/9c - Time Slot Debut
Saturday, 26
Wedding Planner Mystery - HMC - 9/8c
Sunday, 27
Poirot - PBS - 9/8c
Manhattan - WGN - 10/9c
Wednesday, 30
Penn & Teller: Fool Us - The CW - 8/7c
Sharknado 2: The Second One - Syfy - 9/8c
Thursday, 31
The Quest - ABC - 8/7c
The Honorable Woman - Sundance TV - 10/9c
August
Friday, 1
The Killing - Netflix - Final Season
Masters of Illusion - The CW - 8/7c
David Tuteras CELEBrations - WeTV - 9/8c
Great Performances - PBS - 9/8c
Saturday, 2
Hell on Wheels - AMC - 9/8c
Monday, 4
Bachelor in Paradise - ABC - 8/7c
Partners - FX - 9/8c
Thursday, 7
Garfunkel and Oates - IFC - 10/9c
Seven Deadly Sins - Showtime - 11/10c
Black Jesus - Adult Swim - 11/10c
Friday, 8
The Royal Paintbox - PBS - 9/8c
The L Word Mississippi: Hate the Sin - Showtime - 9/8c
Jonah from Tonga - HBO - 10/9c
The Knick - Cinemax - 10/9c
Please Like Me - Pivot - 10/9c
Human Resources - Pivot - 10:30/9:30c
Saturday, 9
Outlander - Starz - 9/8c
Wednesday, 13
Legends - TNT - 9/8c
Franklin & Bash - TNT - 10/9c
The Exes - TV Land - 10:30/9:30c
Saturday, 16
Small Miracles - HMC - 9/8c
Monday, 18
Dallas - TNT - 9/8c
Tuesday, 19
Time Team America - PBS - 8/7c
Friday, 22
BoJack Horseman - Netflix
Saturday, 23
Doctor Who - BBC America - 8/7c - Two Hour Premiere
The Intruders - BBC America - 10/9c
Sunday, 24
Breathless - PBS - 9/8c
Tuesday, 26
Makers: Women & Business - PBS
Wednesday, 27
Operation Maneater - PBS - 10/9c
Friday, 29
American Masters - PBS - 9/8c
Tentative Summer
Botched - E!
Code - ABC1
East Los High - Hulu
From There to Here - BBC One
Give Out Girls - Sky Living
International Plan - IFC
Men of the Strip - E!
Moody Family - Hulu
Old School - ABC1
Owner's Manual - AMC
Rev. - Hulu
Space Dandy - Adult Swim
The Ark - BBC One
The Awesomes - Hulu
The Whale - Animal Planet
Togetherness - HBO
Web Therapy - Showtime
I hope all of these dates/times are correct. If anyone notices any errors, or if anything is missing, please let me know so I can fix it.